SCHOLASTIC

SCHEDULE

MONDAY, MAY 15

Baseball

DIVISION IV

Sectional Championships

- Southington at (2) SS. John and Paul (Smith Field)

- Bristol at (1) Maplewood

DIVISION I

District semifinals

- Riverside vs. Boardman at Struthers Cene Park No. 2 (4:30)

- Warren Harding vs. (1) North Royalton at Struthers Cene Park No. 1 (4:30)

Regular season

- Jefferson at Lakeside

- South at Chardon

- Fairport at Shaker Heights

- Chagrin Falls at Beachwood

- Mathews at Ledgemont

Softball

DIVISION III

District semifinals

at JAGS Complex

- Garfield vs. LaBrae

- (2) Maplewood vs. Champion

at Day Park, Parma

- (1) Berkshire vs. (4) Regina

- (2) Wickliffe vs. (3) Chagrin Falls

Regular season

- Madison at Lake Catholic

- Chardon at South

- Riverside at North

- Mathews at Ledgemont

Tennis

- SJP at Geneva (3:15)

- NDCL at Grand River Academy

Track

- Division III district at Independence

- Chagrin Falls at Aurora

TUESDAY, MAY 16

Baseball

DIVISION I

District championship

- Riverside-Boardman winner vs. (1) North Royalton-Harding winner at Struthers (6:30, Cene Park No. 1)

DIVISION II

District semifinals

- (1) Jefferson vs. (2) West Geauga at Jefferson (Cotton Field)

- (2) Harvey vs. (1) NDCL at Jefferson (Kidder Field)

Regular Season

- Hawken at Western Reserve

Softball

DIVISION I

District semifinals

at North

- Mayfield vs. (4) Chardon (3:30)

- (2) Riverside vs. (3) Mentor (5:15)

DIVISION II

Sectional championship

at JAGS Complex

- (2) Edgewood vs. Jefferson (4:30)

DIVISION III

District championship

at JAGS Complex

- Garfield-(1) LaBrae winner vs. (2) Maplewood-Champion winner

at Day Park, Parma

- (1) Berkshire-(4) Regina winner vs. (2) Wickliffe-(3) Chagrin Falls winner

Regular season

- CCC at Maple Heights

WEDNESDAY, MAY 17

Baseball

DIVISION II

District championship

- (1) Jefferson-(2) West Geauga winner vs. (1) NDCL-(2) Harvey winner at Jefferson (Cotton Field)

DIVISION III

District semifinals

- (1) Berkshire vs. Kirtland at Euclid (Serra Field)

- (2) VASJ vs. Beachwood at Euclid (Stanic Field)

Softball

DIVISION IV

District semifinals

at North

- Bristol vs. Kirtland (3:30)

- Mathews vs. Cornerstone Christian (5:15)

Track

- Division I district at North

THURSDAY, MAY 18

Baseball

DIVISION III

District championship

- (1) Berkshire-Kirtland winner vs. Beachwood-VASJ winner at Euclid (7:30, Serra Field)

DIVISION IV

District semifinals

- (1) Fairport vs. (1) Maplewood-Bristol winner at Euclid (Serra Field)

- (1) SS. John and Paul-Southington winner vs. (2) Ledgemont at Euclid (Stanic Field)

Softball

DIVISION I

District championship

at North

- (2) Riverside-(3) Mentor winner vs. Mayfield-(4) Chardon winner

DIVISION II

District semifinals

at JAGS Complex

- Edgewood-Jefferson winner vs. Salem-Mooney winner

- Lakeview-Niles McKinley winner vs. Poland-West Branch winner

Track

- Division II district at PV (3:30)

- Division II district at Harvey (3:30)

FRIDAY, MAY 19

Baseball

DIVISION IV

District championship

- Semifinal winners at Euclid (5, Serra Field)

Softball

DIVISION II

District championship

at JAGS Complex

- Semifinal winners

DIVISION IV

District championship

at North

- Bristol-Kirtland winner vs. Mathews-Cornerstone Christian winner

Track

- Division I district at North

SATURDAY, MAY 20

Track

- Division II district at PV (3:30)

- Division II district at Harvey (3:30)

- Division III district at Independence

WEDNESDAY, MAY 24

Track

- Division I regional at Austintown Fitch

THURSDAY, MAY 25

Track

- Division II regional at Ravenna

FRIDAY, MAY 26

Track

- Division I regional at Austintown Fitch

SATURDAY, MAY 27

Baseball

- Division I regional

Track

- Division II regional at Ravenna

Recommended for you