Zebes

OFFICIALS CHUCK REILLY (LEFT) AND JOHN TESKE talk strategy during a break in the action during a recent game

Tuesday, Jan. 28

Boys Basketball

n Jefferson at Conneaut (ppd)

n Edgewood at Lakeview (6)

n GRA at Hearts for Jesus (6)

n Newton Falls at GV (ppd)

n Chardon at Lakeside (6)

n Madison at Fairport (6)

n Riverside at Perry (6)

n PV at Ledgemont (6)

Girls Basketball

n Madison at Maple Heights (5)

n Riverside at Aurora (6)

 

Wednesday, Jan. 29

Girls Basketball

n Lakeside at Conneaut (6)

n Edgewood at St. John (7)

n West Geauga at Geneva (6)

n Madison at Kirtland (6)

n North at Perry (6)

 

Thursday, Jan. 30

Boys Basketball

n GRA at Lawrence (6)

n Hearts for Jesus at St. John (6)

Girls Basketball

n GV at PV (6)

n Jefferson at Girard (5:30)

Wrestling

n Jefferson at Edgewood (6)

n Northwestern, Pa. at Conneaut (6)

Friday, Jan. 31

Boys Basketball

n Martin Luther King at Conneaut (6)

n Lakeside at Geneva (6, WFUN)

n GRA at St. John (6:30)

n GV at PV (6)

n Liberty at Jefferson (5:30)

n Madison at Chardon (6)

n Perry at Chagrin Falls (6)

n University at Riverside (6)

Wrestling

n GV at Canfield (5)

Swimming

n Edgewood at Hawken (5)

Saturday, Feb. 1

Boys Basketball

n Fairport at Geneva (6)

n Chardon at Perry (6)

n North at Riverside (5)

Girls Basketball

n Conneaut at Jefferson (5:30)

n Madison at Geneva (1)

n St. John at GV (1)

n Lakeside at North (1)

n Perry at Orange (5)

n Lakeview at PV (1)

n South at Riverside (1)

Wrestling

n PAC Tournament (at Madison)

n GV at Canfield

 

Sunday, Feb. 2

Girls Basketball

n Sectional-district tournament draws

Wrestling

n Sectional tournament draws

Monday, Feb. 3

Boys Basketball

n Fuchs Mizrachi at St. John (8)

Girls Basketball

n GV at Edgewood (6)

n Chalker at PV (6, varsity only)

n Fuchs Mizrachi at St. John (6:30)

n Hawken at Perry (6)

 

Tuesday, Feb. 4

Boys Basketball

n Edgewood at Chardon (6)

n GV at Bristol (6)

n Madison at Euclid (6)

n Harvey at Perry (6)

n PV at Bloomfield (6)

Girls Basketball

n Jefferson at Riverside (6)

n Fairport at St. John (6:30)

 

Wednesday, Feb. 5

Boys Basketball

Saegertown, Pa. at Conneaut (6)

Girls Basketball

n Geneva at Perry (6)

n Cardinal at Lakeside (6)

n Lake Catholic at Madison (5:30)

n Riverside at Kenston (6)

n St. John at Cardinal (6)

Wrestling

n State duals at Madison (7)

 

Thursday, Feb. 6

Boys Basketball

n GRA at New Day Academy (6)

Girls Basketball

n Badger at GV (6)

n Lakeview at Jefferson (5:30)

n Windham at PV (6, varsity only)

n Fairport at St. John (5:30)

Wrestling

n Riverside at Madison (6)

n GV at Newbury (6)

 

Friday, Feb. 7

Boys Basketball

n Brookfield at Conneaut (5:30)

n Geneva at Riverside (6)

n Badger at GV (6)

n Champion at Jefferson (5:30)

n University at Lakeside (6)

n South at Madison (6)

n Perry at West Geauga (6)

n Windham at PV (6)

Girls Basketball

n Lake Effect Conference Tournament

Wrestling

n Madison at Geneva (5)

Saturday, Feb. 8

Boys Basketball

n Jefferson at Chalker (6)

n Newton Falls at Grand Valley (6)

n Riverside at University (6)

Girls Basketball

n Geneva at North (1)

n Strong Vincent at Conneaut (1)

n Edgewood at Jefferson (5:30)

n Lakeside at South (1)

n Ledgemont at Madison (5:30)

n Chagrin Falls at Perry (5)

n Riverside at Chardon (1)

n Lake Effect Conference Tournament

Wrestling

n EOWL Tournament at GV (9)

n Lakeside at Orange (8)

Sunday, Feb. 9

Boys Basketball

n Sectional-district tournament draws

 

Monday, Feb. 10

Boys Basketball

n Elyria Baptist at St. John (6:30)

Girls Basketball

n Edgewood at Orange (6)

n Howland at Jefferson (5:30)

n GV at Mathews (6)

n PV at Badger (6)

n Riverside at West Geauga

 

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Boys Basketball

n Perry at Geneva (6, WFUN)

n Jefferson at Lake Catholic (6)

n West Geauga at Madison (5:30)

n PV at Girard (6)

Girls Basketball

n Warren JFK at St. John (6)

 

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Boys Basketball

n GV at Conneaut (6)

Girls Basketball

n Maplewood at PV (6)

n Cardinal at Edgewood (6)

n Jefferson at Struthers (5:30)

n Lakeside at Fairport (6)

n Madison at Perry (6)

n Riverside at Kirtland (6)

 

Thursday, Feb. 13

Girls Basketball

n Lordstown at GV (6)

n Bristol at PV (6)

 

Friday, Feb. 14

Boys Basketball

n Edgewood at Conneaut (6)

n Madison at Geneva (6, WFUN)

n GV at Maplewood (6)

n Jefferson at LaBrae (5:30)

n Lakeside at Chardon (6)

n Perry at Kenston (6)

n Mathews at PV (6)

n South at Riverside (6)

Wrestling

n Sectional tournaments

 

Saturday, Feb. 15

Boys Basketball

n Edgewood at Cornerstone Christian (6)

n Girard at Jefferson (5:30)

n Conneaut at John Adams (5)

n Harvey at Riverside (6)

Girls Basketball

n Conneaut at Harvey

n Cornerstone Christian at Edgewood (6)

n Perry at Chardon (1)

Wrestling

n Sectional tournaments

Sunday, Feb. 16

n No events scheduled

Monday, Feb. 17

n No events scheduled

 

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Boys Basketball

n Badger at Conneaut (6)

n GV at Edgewood (6, WFUN)

n Geneva at PV (6)

n West Geauga at Jefferson (5:30)

n Brush at Lakeside (6)

n Perry at Madison (5:30)

Wednesday, Feb. 19

n No events scheduled

 

Thursday, Feb. 20

n No events scheduled

 

Friday, Feb. 21

Boys Basketball

n Rhodes at Conneaut (6)

n Geneva at North (6)

n Lordstown at GV (6)

n South at Lakeside (6)

n University at Madison (6)

n Bristol at PV (6)

n Chardon at Riverside (6)

Wrestling

n District tournaments

 

Saturday, Feb. 22

Wrestling

n District tournaments

THURSday, Feb. 27

Wrestling

n State tournament

Friday, Feb. 28

Wrestling

n State tournament

Saturday, March 1

Wrestling

n State tournament

Trending Video

Recommended for you