THURSDAY, APRIL 20

Baseball

- Geneva at Lakeside

- Edgewood at Conneaut

- Harvey at Jefferson

- Beachwood at GV

- Ledgemont at GRA

- Chagrin Falls at Berkshire

- University at Chardon

- Perry at Hawken

- Fairport at Richmond Heights

- Newbury at Independence

- NDCL at Baseball Academy Classic in Bradenton, Fla.

- Southington at Crestview

- Lincoln West at CCC

- Warrensville Heights at Hawken

- Kenston at Cardinal

- Kirtland at Orange

- Wickliffe at Aurora

- Cornerstone Christian at Youngstown Christian

Softball

- Geneva at Lakeside

- Edgewood at Conneaut

- Harvey at Jefferson

- PV at Carter

- GV at Beachwood

- Hawken at Perry

- Berkshire at Chagrin Falls

- Cardinal at Kenston

- Independence at Newbury

- Richmond Heights at Fairport

- CCC at Gilmour

- Orange at Kirtland

- Aurora at Wickliffe

- Mathews at Maplewood

Tennis

- Jefferson at Edgewood

- Harvey at Lakeside

- SJP at Riverside

- Madison at South (4)

- Chardon at North (4)

- Aurora at Hawken

- West Geauga at Beachwood

- Chagrin Falls at Kirtland (4:15)

Track

- SJP, Fairport, Cornerstone at Ledgemont



FRIDAY, APRIL 21

Baseball

- Lakeside at Berkshire

- Maplewood at PV

- South at Chardon

- North at Riverside

- NDCL at Baseball Academy Classic in Bradenton, Fla.

- Hawken at Trinity

- Lordstown at Bristol

- Mathews at Southington

Softball

- GV, Jefferson at Badger

- Edgewood vs. Amherst Steele @ CSU

- Chardon at South

- Riverside at North

- Western Reserve at Hawken

- Fairport at Lakewood Tournament

- Mathews at Southington

Tennis

- Lakeside at GRA

- Harvey at SJP (noon)

- Lake Ridge at Hawken

Track

- Lakeside, Madison, South, Riverside girls at Ranger Relays at North (4)

- Chardon, Chagrin Falls, Garfield, Mogadore, Orange, Ravenna, Streetsboro at Aurora Invitational

- Harvey boys at North

- NDCL at Marymount Invitational at Trinity

- CCC at Mary Mainthorpe Invitational



SATURDAY, APRIL 22

Baseball

- McDowell at Edgewood

- Mathews at Conneaut (DH, 11)

- Madison at Harvey (DH, 11)

- Garfield at Berkshire (DH)

- Ledgemont at Kirtland (DH)

- Grand River Academy at Newbury (DH, 11)

- North at Cuyahoga Falls (DH, 11)

- Cuyahoga Heights at Art Massey Invitational

- Brookfield at Maplewood (DH)

- CCC at Cuyahoga Heights (DH)

- Chagrin Falls at Champion (11)

- Chagrin Falls vs. PV at Champion (1:30)

- Fairview at Aurora (DH, 10)

- Mineral Ridge at Bristol (DH)

Softball

- Berkshire at Edgewood (DH)

- GV, Jefferson at Badger

- Harvey at Madison (11)

- Mayfield at Chardon (DH)

- Fairport at Lakewood

- Perry at Gilmour (DH, 10)

- Newbury at Regina (11)

- Kent Roosevelt at Aurora (DH, 11)

- Independence at Trinity (DH)

- Cornerstone Christian at Youngstown Christian

Track

- Jefferson, Edgewood (girls), Chagrin Falls, Southington at Lakeview Relays

- Conneaut, Geneva, Jefferson, Lakeside, PV, Harvey, Cardinal, Riverside (boys), NDCL, Kirtland, Cuyahoga Heights at Perry Relays

- Edgewood (boys), Harvey (boys), Madison, South and Riverside (girls) at North (10)

- Maplewood, Hawken at Gilmour

Recommended for you