(all events 4:30 unless listed)



WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29

Baseball

n Harvey at Conneaut

n Lakeside at Riverside

n SJP at Maplewood

n South at Madison

Softball

n PV at Jefferson

n Geneva at Kenston

n GV at Wickliffe

n Riverside at Lakeside

n Madison at South

Track

n Edgewood at Harvey

n Lakeside at South

n North at Madison

n Chardon at Riverside (4)

Tennis

n NDCL at Geneva (4)

n Jefferson at Lakeside (3:45)

n SJP at Edgewood (3:30)

n Harvey at Kirtland

n Riverside at Lake Catholic (4)

n Gilmour at Perry (4:45)

n GRA at South (3:45)



THURSDAY, APRIL 30

Baseball

n Harvey at Edgewood

n Conneaut at Jefferson

n Geneva at Lakeside

n GV vs. PV at Thiel College (TBA)

n Bloomfield at PV

n Riverside at Mayfield

n Perry at Chagrin Falls

n GRA at Western Reserve Acad.

Softball

n Harvey at Edgewood

n Conneaut at Jefferson

n Geneva at Madison

n Kirtland at GV

n Lakeside at South

n Bloomfield at PV

n West Geauga at Riverside

Track

n Conneaut, Jefferson at Champion (4)

Tennis

n Conneaut at Edgewood

n Harvey, Poland at Geneva

n Madison at Lakeside (4:15)

n SJP at GRA (3:30)

n North at Riverside

n Wickliffe at Perry (4)



FRIDAY, MAY 1

Baseball

n Lakeside at South

n PV at Bloomfield

n Madison at North

n Riverside at Chardon

n GRA at Wickliffe

Softball

n Harvey at Conneaut

n Regina at Lakeside

n PV at Bloomfield

n North at Madison

n Chardon at Riverside

n Perry at Lake Catholic (6)



Track

n Perry at Dick Beeler Inv. (at Harvey)

Tennis

n Conneaut at Lakewood

n Madison at Perry (4)

n Riverside vs. Kirtland (4, Lakeland CC)



SATURDAY, MAY 2

Baseball

n Jefferson vs. PV (DH, at Kent State, 11)

n Warren JFK at GV (DH, 11)

n Edgewood at Riverside ((DH, 11)

n Geneva at Kirtland (DH, 11)

n Harvey at Perry (DH, 10)

Softball

n PV at GV (11)

n Jefferson at Howland (DH, 11)

n Edgewood, Mooney, Revere at Lakeside (11)

n Conneaut at Northwestern

n Geneva at North (DH, 1)

n Harvey at Beachwood (DH, 10)

Track

n Conneaut, Geneva, GV, Jefferson at Lakeview Inv. (9:30)

n Edgewood, Madison, Riverside at Mentor Inv. (10)

Tennis

n Jefferson at Ashland Inv. (9)



MONDAY, MAY 4

Baseball

n Jefferson at Edgewood

n Conneaut at Geneva

n Madison at Lakeside

n Fairport at GV

n Harvey at SJP

n North at Riverside

n Perry at West Geauga (4)

Softball

n Jefferson at Edgewood

n Conneaut at Geneva

n Lakeside at Madison

n GV at Fairport

n Beaumont at Harvey

n Riverside at North

n West Geauga at Perry

Tennis

n Conneaut at SJP (4)

n Lakeside at Chardon (4)

n Geneva at Kenston (3:45)

n Madison at Lake Catholic (4)

n Harvey at Kirtland

n Riverside at South



TUESDAY, MAY 5

Baseball

n Edgewood at Jefferson

n Geneva at Conneaut

n Maplewood at Lakeside

n GV at Fairport

n Cornerstone at SJP

n West Geauga at Perry

Softball

n Edgewood at Jefferson

n Geneva at Conneaut

n Fairport at GV

n Euclid at Harvey

n Perry at West Geauga

Track

n Cardinal at GV (4)

n Aurora at Perry (4:30)

Tennis

n Edgewood at Jefferson

n Geneva at Conneaut

n North at Lakeside (4:15)

n Harvey at SJP

n Chardon at Madison (4)

n Perry at CVC Tourn.

n GRA at Western Reserve Acad. (3:45)





WEDNESDAY, MAY 6

Baseball

n Conneaut at Harvey

n Lakeside at North

n PV at Southington

n Chardon at Madison

n Riverside at South

Softball

n PV at Southington

n GV at Kirtland

n Conneaut at Harvey

n North at Lakeside

n Madison at Chardon

n Harvey at Aurora

n South at Riverside

Track

n NEC Meet (4, at Harvey)

n Lakeside at North

n Madison at Chardon

n South at Riverside (4)

Tennis

n Geneva at Warren JFK (4:15)

n Edgewood at Madison (4)

n Conneaut at GRA (4)

n Lakeside at Brecksville

n Riverside at Euclid



THURSDAY, MAY 7

Baseball

n Edgewood at Geneva

n Jefferson at Harvey

n Conneaut at GRA

n Chagrin Falls at Perry

Softball

n Edgewood at Geneva

n Cardinal at GV

n Jefferson at Harvey

n Conneaut at Lakeside (4)

n Perry at Chagrin Falls

Tennis

n Jefferson at Conneaut

n Harvey at Edgewood

n Chardon at Lakeside (4:15)

n Wickliffe at SJP (4)

n Madison at Riverside (4)

n Perry at CVC Tourn.



FRIDAY, MAY 8

Baseball

n Conneaut at Harvey

n Chardon at Lakeside

n Maplewood at PV

n Madison at Riverside

Softball

n Lakeside at Chardon

n Maplewood at PV

n Riverside at Madison

Track

n Madison at Brush (4)

n Riverside at Euclid Relays (3:30)

Tennis

n Andrews at Edgewood (4)

n Lakeside at Howland (4:15)



SATURDAY, MAY 9

Baseball

n North at Jefferson (DH, 11)

n PV at Chagrin Falls (DH, 11)

n Berkshire at Harvey (DH, 11)

n Riverside at Perry (DH, 10)

n Heartland Christian at GRA (DH, 11)

Softball

n Lakeside at Edgewood (11)

n Riverside at Jefferson (DH, 11)

n Madison at Fairport (DH, 11)

Track

n Ashtabula County Meet (PV, 10)

Tennis

n GRA at Lake Ridge Acad. (11)



MONDAY, MAY 11

Baseball

n Harvey at Edgewood

n Conneaut at Jefferson

n Riverside at Geneva

n GV at Cuyahoga Heights

n Madison at South

n Perry at Orange

Softball

n Harvey at Edgewood

n Conneaut at Jefferson

n GV at Cornerstone

n South at Madison

n Chagrin Falls at Perry

Track

n GV at CVC Valley Pole Vault (4)

Tennis

n St. Vincent-St. Mary at Edgewood (11)

n North at Lakeside (4:15)

n Riverside at SJP (4)

n GRA at Madison (4)





TUESDAY, MAY 12

Baseball

n Edgewood at Harvey

n Jefferson at Conneaut

n South at Geneva

n Orange at Perry

n GRA at Cleve. Heritage Christian

Softball

n Edgewood at Harvey

n Jefferson at Conneaut

n Geneva at West Geauga

n South at Lakeside

Track

n CVC Chagrin Meet (Perry, 4)

n CVC Valley Meet (GV, 4:30)

Tennis

n SJP at GRA (3:30)

n Madison at Mayfield (4)

n Cleveland Heights at Lakeside (4)



WEDNESDAY, MAY 13

Baseball

n Madison at Wickliffe

n Western Reserve Acad. at GRA

Track

n PAC Meet (2:30, at South)

n NAC Meet (4, at PV)



THURSDAY, MAY 14

Baseball

n Geneva at Jefferson

n Harvey at Conneaut

Softball

n Geneva at Jefferson

n Harvey at Conneaut

Track

n CVC Chagrin Meet (Perry, 4)

n CVC Valley Meet (GV, 4:30)

Tennis

n Division I sectional at Brush (8)



FRIDAY, MAY 15

Baseball

n St. Martin-DePorres at GRA



SATURDAY, MAY 16

Softball

n Lakeside, Ursuline at Magnificat (12:30)

n Perry at Madison (DH, 11)



MONDAY, MAY 18

Tennis

n Madison at NDCL (4)



TUESDAY, MAY 19

Baseball

n Lawrence at GRA



THURSDAY, MAY 21

Baseball

n Conneaut at Jefferson



FRIDAY, MAY 22

Baseball

n Jefferson at Conneaut

Trending Video

Recommended for you