TUESDAY, AUG. 31

Volleyball

n Lakeside at Madison

n South at Geneva

n Jefferson at Edgewood

n Harvey at Conneaut

n Riverside at North

n GV at Badger

n Ledgemont at PV

n SJP at Beaumont

Boys Golf

n Madison at Lakeside (Chapel Hills, 3:15)

n Geneva at South (Lost Nation, 3:30)

n North at Riverside (4)

n Southington at GV (Bristolwood, 4)

n Perry at Kenston (4)

n Lordstown at PV (4)

Girls Golf

n Lakeside at Fitch (4)

Girls Tennis

n Revere at Edgewood (4)

n CVCA at Geneva (state team tournament, 4)

n Brookfield at Jefferson (5)

n Chardon at Perry (4:30)

Boys Soccer

n Lakeside at Madison (6:30)

n Wickliffe at Perry (5)

n Riverside at North (7)

Girls Soccer

n Madison at Lakeside (5)

n Geneva at South (6:30)

n Perry at Euclid (Shore Field, 5)

n North at Riverside (6:30)

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 1

Volleyball

n Geneva at Beaumont

n Perry at Euclid

n Madison at Chardon

Boys Golf

n Edgewood, PV at Jefferson (4)

Girls Golf

n Lakeside at SJP (3:30)

n Geneva at Mentor (Blackbrook CC, 4)

n Edgewood, Jefferson at Conneaut (3:30)

n Perry at Kenston (Punderson, 4)

Girls Tennis

n Riverside at Lakeside (4)

n Edgewood at Geneva (4)

n Wickliffe at Perry (4:30)

n Madison at North (4:30)

THURSDAY, SEPT. 2

Volleyball

n Lakeside at Geneva

n Cornerstone at Edgewood

n Kirtland at Conneaut

n Jefferson at West Geauga

n Mathews at GV

n PV at Lordstown

Cross Country

n GV at Maplewood Inv. (4)

Boys Golf

n Geneva at Lakeside (Chapel Hills, 3:15)

n GV at Bristol (Bristolwood, 4)

n PV at Southington (4)

n Chardon at Madison (Erie Shores, 3:30)

Girls Golf

n Lakeside, North at SJP (Harbor Golf Club)

Girls Tennis

n Lakeside at Brush (4)

n Geneva at Lake Catholic (4)

n Jefferson at Warren JFK (4:30)

n Riverside at Perry (4:30)

n Harvey at Madison (4:30)

Boys Soccer

n Geneva at Cle. Heights (7)

n Badger at GV (4:30)

n Madison at Mayfield (4:30)

n Normandy at Riverside (6:30)

Girls Soccer

n Jefferson at Geneva (4:30)

n Madison at Conneaut (4:30)

n Aurora at Perry (5)

n Maplewood at PV (4:30)

Friday, Sept. 3

Football

n Lakeside at Conneaut (7)

n Berkshire at Edgewood (7, WYBL)

n Geneva at Madison (7)

n Grand Valley at Fairport (7)

n Harvey at Perry (7)

n Pymatuning Valley at Cardinal (7)

n Jefferson at Kirtland (7)

n Riverside at West Geauga (7)

n Chagrin Falls at NDCL (7)

n Chardon at Kenston (7)

n Hawken at Lutheran West (7:30)

n Newbury at Ledgemont (7)

n Cuyahoga Falls at North (7)

n Lutheran East at Richmond Heights (7)

n Mayfield at South (7)

n Chanel at Wickliffe (7)

n Aurora at Crestwood (7)

n Beachwood at Orange (7)

n Fairview at Cuyahoga Heights (7)

n Independence at Berlin Center Western Reserve (7)

SATURDAY, SEPT. 4

Football

n VASJ at University (1)

Volleyball

n Madison at Beachwood (10)

n Beaumont at Riverside (11:30)

Cross Country

n Geneva, Lakeside, Madison, Riverside at Madison U Wanna Come Back Inv. (Perry Outdoor YMCA, 9)

n Edgewood, Perry at Cardinal Classic (Mentor, 10)

Boys Soccer

n Kennedy Catholic, Pa. at Conneaut (11)

n Perry at Chardon (1)

n Madison at Mayfield (1)

Girls Soccer

n Madison at Edgewood (3)

TUESDAY, SEPT. 7

Volleyball

n Lakeside at Edgewood

n Geneva at Riverside

n Conneaut at GV

n Kirtland at Jefferson

n Maplewood at PV

n South at Madison

n SJP at Cornerstone

Boys Golf

n Riverside at Geneva (3:30)

n GV at Mathews (4)

n Perry at Aurora (4)

n Bristol at PV (4)

n Madison at South (Lost Nations, 3:30)

Girls Golf

n Lakeside at Perry (3:45)

Girls Tennis

n Conneaut at Lakeside (4)

Boys Soccer

n Lakeside at Geneva (4:30)

n Bloomfield at GV (4:30)

n Perry at Aurora (7)

n Madison at Chardon (7)

n US at Riverside (6:30)

Girls Soccer

n Geneva at Lakeside (5)

n Edgewood at Liberty (5)

n Conneaut at Beachwood (5)

n Harvey at Jefferson (7)

n Riverside at Perry (5)

n Chardon at Madison (6:30)

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 8

Volleyball

n Conneaut at Bristol

n Harvey at Madison

Boys Golf

n Conneaut at Edgewood (3:30)

n Madison at Perry (Powderhorn, 4)

Girls Golf

n Conneaut, Edgewood, Geneva, Jefferson, SJP at NEOGGCA Tournament (Hemlock Springs, 9)

n Orange at Perry (Powderhorn, 4)

n PAC Tournament (9)

Girls Tennis

n Madison at Lakeside (4)

n Edgewood at Jefferson (4)

n Geneva at South (4)

n Perry at West Geauga (4:30)

n Riverside at North (4)

THURSDAY, SEPT. 9

Volleyball

n Lakeside at Chardon

n Madison at Geneva

n Edgewood at Berkshire

n GV at Maple Heights

n Jefferson at Perry

n Bloomfield at PV

n Riverside at South

n Lutheran East at SJP

Boys Golf

n Chardon at Lakeside (Chapel Hills, 3:15)

n Geneva at Madison (Erie Shores, 3:30)

n GV at PV (4)

n South at Riverside (4)

Girls Tennis

n Geneva at Perry (4)

n Madison at Harvey (4:30)

n Riverside at Euclid (4)

n Vrookfield at Conneaut (5)

Boys Soccer

n Lakeside at Cardinal (6:30)

n Edgewood at Liberty (5)

n Bristol at GV (4:30)

n Perry at Gilmour (5)

Girls Soccer

n Geneva at Conneaut (4:30)

n Edgewood at Perry (5)

n Lakeview at Jefferson (4:30)

n PV at Badger (4:30)

n Harvey at Madison (4:30)

n Kirtland at Riverside (6:30)

FRIDAY, SEPT. 10

Football

n Conneaut at Champion (7)

n Edgewood at Lakeside (7, WFUN)

n Orange at Geneva (7)

n Jackson-Milton at Grand Valley (7)

n Perry at Madison (7)

n Pymatuning Valley at Garrettsville Garfield (7)

n Brookfield at Jefferson (7)

n Fitch at Riverside (7:30)

n Berkshire at Cuyahoga Heights (7)

n Ledgemont at Cardinal (7)

n Chagrin Falls at Field (7)

n Fairport at Windham (7)

n Wickliffe at Harvey (7)

n Gilmour Academy at Hawken (7)

n Brush at Kenston (7)

n Bay at Kirtland (7)

n Columbia at Newbury (7)

n North at West Geauga (7)

n Beachwood at Richmond Heights (7)

n Euclid at South (7)

n Aurora at Twinsburg (7)

n Independence at Lutheran West (7:30)

SATURDAY, SEPT. 11

Football

n Chardon at Benedictine (7)

n University at Shaker Heights (2)

Volleyball

n Jefferson, Lakeside at Chardon Inv. (9)

n Edgewood at Lakeview Tri. (11)

n SJP at Windham (9)

Cross Country

n Geneva at Ray Sweeney Inv.

n GV, Lakeside at Champion Inv. (10)

n Perry, Riverside at Walsh Jesuit Tomahawk Run (9)

n Madison at Tiffin Carnival (9)

Boys Soccer

n Ursuline at Edgewood (11)

n Conneaut at GV (11)

n Madison at Kenston (3)

n Brush at Riverside (3)

Girls Soccer

n Geneva at Orange (7)

n Perry at Madison (1:30)

n PV vs. Sharon Kennedy (Thiel College, 10)

MONDAY, SEPT. 13

Volleyball

n PV at Jefferson

Boys Golf

n Maplewood at GV (Bristolwood, 4)

n Mathews at PV (4)

Girls Golf

n Geneva, Cuyahoga Heights at Perry (Powderhorn, 3:45)

n Jefferson, SJP at Lakeside (Chapel Hills, 3:30)

Girls Tennis

n Geneva at Lakeside (4)

n Perry at Edgewood (4)

n Conneaut at Jefferson (4)

n Chardon at Madison (4:30)

n Riverside at Andrews (4)

Boys Soccer

n GV at Lakeside (5)

Girls Soccer

n Euclid at Geneva (4:30)

n Conneaut at Jefferson (5)

TUESDAY, SEPT. 14

Volleyball

n South at Lakeside

n Geneva at North

n Madison at Edgewood

n Jefferson at Conneaut

n Orange at Perry

n PV at Badger

n Chardon at Riverside

n SJP at Ledgemont

Cross Country

n GV, Cardinal at Newbury (4)

Boys Golf

n Lakeside at South (Lost Nations, 3:15)

n North at Geneva (3:30)

n SJP at Conneaut (Windy Hill, 3:30)

n Orange at Perry (Powderhorn, 4)

n Riverside at Chardon (4)

Girls Golf

n Geneva, Laurel, Orange (Punderson, 3:30)

n SJP at Conneaut (Windy Hill)

Girls Tennis

n Conneaut at Geneva (4)

n Lakeside at Howland (4)

n Cle. Heights at Edgewood (4)

n McDowell at Jefferson (4:30)

n Madison at Euclid (4:30)

n Riverside at Harvey (4)

Boys Soccer

n US at Lakeside (5)

n Geneva at Riverside (6:30)

n Bristol at Conneaut (5)

n Lordstown at GV (4:30)

n Hawken at Perry (5)

n South at Madison (6:30)

Girls Soccer

n Lakeside at PV (4:30)

n Riverside at Geneva (4:30)

n Jefferson at Bristol (5)

n Perry at Kirtland (7)

n Madison at South (6:30)

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 15

Volleyball

n GV at Lordstown

n Perry at Chagrin Falls

Boys Golf

n GV at Badger (Bronzewood, 4)

n PV at Maplewood (4)

Girls Golf

n Geneva, SJP at Edgewood (Village Green, 3:30)

n Ravenna Southeast at Jefferson (Hickory Grove, 4)

Girls Tennis

n Riverside at Geneva (4)

n Edgewood at Lakeside (4)

n Madison at South (4:30)

n Fairview, Pa. at Conneaut (4)

n CVC Tournament (Perry — rain day is Saturday)

Boys Soccer

n Lakeside at Conneaut (5)

Girls Soccer

n Conneaut at Lakeside (5)

n West Geauga at Perry (5)

THURSDAY, SEPT. 16

Football

n Beachwood at Conneaut (7)

n Orange at Perry (7)

n Aurora at Chagrin Falls (7)

n West Geauga at Harvey (7)

n Kirtland at Hawken (7)

n Kenston at Wickliffe (7)

n University at South (7)

Volleyball

n North at Lakeside

n Geneva at North

n Conneaut at Edgewood

n Riverside at Madison

n PV at GV

Boys Golf

n North at Lakeside (Chapel Hills, 3:15)

n Chardon at Geneva (3:30)

n Perry at West Geauga (4)

n Madison at Riverside (Painesville CC, 3:30)

Girls Golf

n Lakeside at Conneaut (3:30, Windy Hill)

n Geneva, South at Shaker Heights (Shaker CC, 3:30)

Girls Tennis

n Edgewood at Lakeside (4)

n Geneva at Jefferson (4)

Boys Soccer

n Geneva at Gilmour (4:30)

n Chardon at Edgewood (4:30)

n GV at Maplewood (4:30)

n PV at Bristol (5)

FRIDAY, SEPT. 17

Football

n NDCL at Lakeside (7, WFUN)

n Richmond Heights at Edgewood (7, homecoming)

n Riverside at Geneva (7)

n Grand Valley at Mathews (7)

n Pymatuning Valley at Southington (7)

n Madison at Padua (7)

n Warren JFK at Jefferson (7)

n Berkshire at Independence (7)

n Fairport at Cardinal (7, homecoming)

n Lutheran East at Ledgemont (7)

n Cuyahoga Heights at Newbury (7)

n Bishop Ryan, Ontario at North (7)

SATURDAY, SEPT. 18

Football

n Chardon at VASJ (7)

Volleyball

n Geneva, Harvey at Grand Valley Tri. (10)

n Conneaut, Brookfield at PV Tri. (10)

n Jefferson, Parma at Brooklyn (10)

Cross Country

n Edgewood, Geneva, GV, Lakeside, Perry at Spartan Inv. (Boardman, 9)

n Madison at VASJ Inv. (9)

n Riverside at McDonough Inv. (Forest Hills Park, Cle. Heights, 9:30)

Boys Golf

n Madison Inv. (Madison CC, 1)

Boys Soccer

n Harding at Lakeside (1)

n Geneva at Perry (3)

n GRA at Edgewood (11)

n Bloomfield at Conneaut (11)

n Riverside at Harvey (Recreation Park, 5)

Girls Soccer

Hn arding at Lakeside (11)

n Geneva at Berkshire (1)

n Jefferson at Wickliffe (5)

n Perry at Wellington (1)

n Normandy at Riverside (5)

MONDAY, SEPT. 20

Volleyball

n Edgewood at Geneva

n Bloomfield at Conneaut

Boys Golf

n Lordstown at GV (Bristolwood, 4)

n Conneaut, PV at Brookfield Inv. (Yankee Run, noon)

Girls Golf

n Conneaut, South at Jefferson (Hickory Grove, 3:30)

Girls Tennis

n Chardon at Lakeside (4)

n Geneva at Madison (4)

n Edgewood at Conneaut (4)

n Perry at Harvey (4)

n Riverside at South (4)

Boys Soccer

n Euclid at Lakeside (5)

n Conneaut at GRA (4)

Girls Soccer

n PV at Edgewood (4:30)

n Bristol at Conneaut (5)

n Jefferson at Badger (4:30)

TUESDAY, SEPT. 21

Volleyball

n Riverside at Lakeside

n St. Joseph Academy at Geneva

n GV at Bloomfield

n Perry at Aurora

n PV at Southington

n Madison at North

n SJP at Warren JFK

Cross Country

n GV Inv. (4)

Boys Golf

n Riverside at Lakeside (Chapel Hills, 3:30)

n North at Madison (Erie Shores, 3:30)

Girls Golf

n Lakeside at North (Lost Nations, 3:30)

n Harding, Mayfield at Geneva (Hemlock Springs, 3:30)

n Edgewood, Lakeside at North (3:30)

Girls Tennis

n Lake Catholic at Edgewood (4)

n Conneaut at Perry (4:30)

n Jefferson at Howland (4)

Boys Soccer

n Lakeside at Chardon (7)

n Perry at Orange (7)

n Madison at Geneva (4:30)

n Riverside at South (6:30)

Girls Soccer

n Chardon at Lakeside (5)

n Geneva at Madison (6:30)

n South at Riverside (6:30)

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 22

Volleyball

n Harvey at Edgewood

n Warren JFK at GV

n Kenston at Perry

Girls Golf

n Lakeside at South (Lost Nations, 3:30)

n Jefferson, Mentor at Edgewood (Village Green, 3:30)

n CVC Tournament (Glen Eagles)

n Conneaut, West Geauga at Berkshire (Berkshire Hills, 4:15)

Girls Tennis

n Lakeside at South (4)

n Edgewood at Madison (4:30)

n Aurora at Perry (4:30)

n Riverside at Chardon (4)

Boys Soccer

n Edgewood at Conneaut (4:30)

Girls Soccer

n Lakeside at Berkshire (5)

THURSDAY, SEPT. 23

Football

n Kirtland at Cuyahoga Heights (7, STO)

Volleyball

n Madison at Lakeside

n Geneva at South

n Jefferson at Laurel

n North at Riverside

n Southington at GV

n PV at Bristol

n Conneaut at SJP

Boys Golf

n PAC Tournament (Stonewater, 8:30)

Girls Golf

n Jefferson, North at Geneva (Hemlock Springs, 3:30)

Girls Tennis

n Jefferson at Lakeside (4)

n North at Geneva (4)

n Brush at Edgewood (4)

n Perry at South (4:30)

n Conneaut at Madison (4:30)

Boys Soccer

n Geneva at Mayfield (7)

n Harvey at Edgewood (4:30)

n GV at Badger (4:30)

n Perry at Newbury (7)

Girls Soccer

n Edgewood at South (6:30)

n Yo. Christian at Conneaut (5)

n Hawken at Perry (5)

n PV at Maplewood (4:30)

n Beachwood at Riverside (5)

FRIDAY, SEPT.  24

Football

n Conneaut at Jefferson (7)

n Madison at Edgewood (7)

n Geneva at Lakeside (7, WFUN)

n Grand Valley at Southington (7)

n Perry at West Geauga (7)

n Ledgemont at Pymatuning Valley (7)

n Riverside at Harvey (7)

n Western Reserve Academy at Berkshire (7)

n Cardinal at Newbury (7)

n Chagrin Falls at Kenston (7)

n John Adams at Chardon (7)

n Hawken at Fairport (7)

n Chagrin Falls at Kenston (7, homecoming)

n Richmond Heights at Wickliffe (7)

n South at Mentor (7)

n Orange at Aurora (7)

SATURDAY, SEPT. 25

Football

n North at Lake Catholic (7)

n University at Fremont Ross (7:30)

n Independence at Beachwood (1)

Volleyball

n Edgewood, Fitch, Hathaway Brown, Ledgemont, Maple Heights, SJP, Valley Forge at Lakeside Tourn. (9)

n Jefferson at Hubbard Classic

n Perry at Blue White Classic (Lakeview)

n Andrews at PV (10)

n Riverside at Westlake Quad (10)

Cross Country

n GV at Cardinal (10)

n Perry, Riverside at Strongsville Inv. (10)

n Madison at Cloverleaf Inv. (8)

n Lakeside (girls) at Niles Inv.

Boys Soccer

n Harding at Geneva (1)

n Edgewood at Riverside (3)

n Madison at Mentor (7)

Girls Soccer

n Orange at Lakeside (noon)

n Edgewood at Ursuline (noon)

MONDAY, SEPT. 27

Volleyball

n Geneva at Jefferson

n Edgewood at PV

n Fairport, SJP at GV

n Riverside at Mayfield

Girls Golf

Division II Sectional

n at Punderson (8)

Girls Tennis

n Lakeside at North (4)

n Chardon at Geneva (4)

n Warren JFK at Jefferson (4:30)

n Perry at Wickliffe (4:30)

n Riverside at Madison (4:30)

Boys Soccer

n Edgewood at Lakeside (5)

n Conneaut at Bloomfield (4:30)

Girls Soccer

n Lakeside at Edgewood (4:30)

n PV at Conneaut (4:30)

n Riverside at Chardon (7)

TUESDAY, SEPT. 28

Volleyball

n Geneva at Lakeside

n Bristol at GV

n Perry at West Geauga

n PV at Maplewood

n Chardon at Madison

Boys Golf

Sectionals

n Edgewood, Geneva (at Stonewater)

Girls Tennis

n Walsh Jesuit at Edgewood (4)

n Jefferson at Lakeview (4)

Boys Soccer

n South at Lakeside (5)

n Geneva at North (7)

n GV at Bloomfield (4:30)

n Perry at Chagrin Falls (7)

n US at Madison (6:30)

n Chardon at Riverside (6:30)

Girls Soccer

n Lakeside at South (6:30)

n North at Geneva (4:30)

n Jefferson at Harvey (4:30)

n Kirtland at Madison (6:30)

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 29

Volleyball

n GV at Ledgemont

n Harvey at SJP

Cross Country

n GV at Ashtabula County Meet (Lake Shore Park, 4)

Girls Golf

n Mentor at Lakeside (Chapel Hills, 3:30)

Girls Tennis

n Riverside at Lakeside (4)

n Geneva at NDCL (4)

n Conneaut at Edgewood (4)

n West Geauga at Perry (4:30)

n North at Madison (4:30)

Girls Soccer

n Conneaut at Edgewood (4:30)

n Lakewood at Riverside (6:30)

THURSDAY, SEPT. 30

Volleyball

n Riverside at Geneva

n Conneaut at Jefferson

n Perry at Orange

n PV at Mathews

n Madison at South

Girls Tennis

n Lakeside at Cle. Heights (4)

n Jefferson at Edgewood (4)

n Mayfield at Madison (4:30)

n Riverside at Lake Catholic (4)

Boys Soccer

n Edgewood at Geneva (4:30)

n Conneaut at Perry (5)

n GV at Bristol (4:30)

Girls Soccer

n Geneva at Edgewood (4:30)

n Jefferson at Conneaut (5)

n Perry at Chagrin Falls (7)

n Badger at PV (4:30)

FRIDAY, OCT. 1

Football

n Lakeside at Riverside (7, homecoming)

n Harvey at Conneaut (7, homecoming)

n Edgewood at Geneva (7, WFUN)

n Grand Valley at Ledgemont (7, homecoming)

n Jefferson at Perry (7, homecoming)

n Pymatuning Valley at Mathews (7)

n Madison at South (7)

n Berkshire at Kirtland (7)

n Cuyahoga Heights at Cardinal (7)

n Wickliffe at Chagrin Falls (7, homecoming)

n North at Chardon (7, homecoming)

n Fairport at Independence (7)

n Richmond Heights at Hawken (7)

n Kenston at Orange (7)

n West Geauga at Aurora (1)

Cross Country

n Geneva, Lakeside (boys), Perry at Gilmour Inv. (4:30)

SATURDAY, OCT. 2

Football

n Newbury at Beachwood (1)

n Lincoln West at University (1, homecoming)

Volleyball

n Conneaut, Jefferson at Lakeside (10)

n Berkshire, Chanel, Edgewood, Geneva, Kirtland, Riverside, SJP at Perry Tournament (9)

n Newbury at GV (9)

n Liberty, Lordstown at PV (10)

Cross Country

n Madison, Riverside at Grizzly Inv. (Wadsworth, 8)

n Lakeside (girls) at Woodridge Inv.

Boys Golf

n Geneva, Riverside at NEO Inv. (Little Mountain, noon)

Boys Soccer

n Geneva at Mentor (7)

n Edgewood at Ursuline (11)

n Conneaut at Kennedy Catholic, Pa. (11)

n Shaker Heights at Madison (3)

n GRA at Riverside (1)

Girls Soccer

n Geneva at Perry (11)

n Ursuline at Edgewood (11)

n PV at LaBrae (3)

MONDAY, OCT. 4

Volleyball

n Geneva at Mayfield

n Harvey at Jefferson

Girls Golf

n Lakeside at sectional (9)

Girls Tennis

n Orange at Edgewood (4:30)

n Madison at Perry (4)

Boys Soccer

n GRA at Conneaut (4)

Girls Soccer

n Jefferson at Lakeside (4:30)

TUESDAY, OCT. 5

Volleyball

n Chardon at Lakeside

n Geneva at Madison

n Edgewood at Conneaut

n Lordstown at GV

n Chagrin Falls at Perry

n Badger at PV

n South at Riverside

n Cornerstone at SJP

Cross Country

n Geneva at Wickliffe Inv.

n NAC Meet (Lordstown, 4:30)

Girls Tennis

n Conneaut at Madison (4:30)

Boys Soccer

n North at Lakeside (5)

n Geneva at Chardon (7)

n Mathews at GV (4:30)

n Kenston at Perry (5)

n Riverside at Madison (6:30)

Girls Soccer

n Lakeside at North (7)

n Chardon at Geneva (4:30)

n Conneaut at Harvey (4:30)

n Bristol at Jefferson (6)

n Madison at Riverside (6:30)

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 6

Volleyball

n Conneaut at Bloomfield

n Madison at Perry

n Newbury at SJP

Girls Tennis

Sectional

n Edgewood at Boardman

Boys Soccer

n Conneaut at Lakeside (7)

Girls Soccer

n Lakeside at Conneaut (5)

THURSDAY, OCT. 7

Volleyball

n North at Geneva

n Jefferson at Warren JFK

n Bloomfield at GV

n Aurora at Perry

n LaBrae at PV

n Cornerstone Christian at Madison

n Riverside at Chardon

Cross Country

n Madison at Wickliffe Inv. (4)

Girls Tennis

Sectional

n Madison at Brush

Boys Soccer

n Conneaut at Geneva (4:30)

n Edgewood at Perry (5)

n GV at VASJ (4:30)

Girls Soccer

n Edgewood at Chardon (7)

n Perry at Orange (7)

n Bristol at PV (4:30)

n Berea at Riverside (5)

FRIDAY, OCT. 8

Football

n South at Lakeside (7, WFUN)

n Conneaut at Grand Valley (7)

n Edgewood at Warren JFK (7)

n University at Geneva (7)

n Perry at Kenston (7)

n Lutheran East at Pymatuning Valley (7, homecoming)

n Madison at Chardon (7)

n Hubbard at Jefferson (7)

n Riverside at North (7)

n Beachwood at Berkshire (7, homecoming)

n Kirtland at Cardinal (7)

n Chagrin Falls at Harvey (7, homecoming)

n Newbury at Fairport (7, homecoming)

n Independence at Hawken (7, homecoming)

n Southington at Ledgemont (7)

n Cuyahoga Heights at Richmond Heights (7)

n West Geauga at Orange (7)

n Aurora at Wickliffe (7)

SATURDAY. OCT. 9

Volleyball

n Edgewood at Andrews (11)

n GV, Cardinal at Jefferson (10)

n Kirtland at Madison (11)

n North Royalton at Riverside (5:30)

Cross Country

n Perry at Legends Meet

n Riverside at Medina Inv. (10)

n Lakeside at Maplewood (8)

Boys Soccer

n Riverside at Parma (3)

MONDAY, OCT. 11

Volleyball

n Perry at Geneva

n SJP at Conneaut

Girls Soccer

n Wickliffe at Edgewood (5:30)

n Conneaut at Yo. Christian (5)

TUESDAY, OCT. 12

Volleyball

n Lakeside at North

n Chardon at Geneva

n Edgewood at Jefferson

n GV at southington

n Perry at Kenston

n Bristol at PV

n Madison at Riverside

Cross Country

n GV at Newbury (4)

Boys Soccer

n Lakeside at Riverside (6:30)

n US at Geneva (4:30)

n GV at Lordstown (4:30)

n Perry at West Geauga (7)

n Madison at North (7)

Girls Soccer

n Riverside at Lakeside (7)

n Jefferson at PV (4:30)

n North at Madison (7)

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 13

Volleyball

n Lakeside at South

n North at Madison

n SJP at Bloomfield

Boys Soccer

n Edgewood at Champion (5)

Girls Soccer

n Conneaut at Jefferson (6)

n Euclid at Riverside (6:30)

THURSDAY, OCT. 14

Football

n Geneva at Jefferson (7, homecoming, WFUN)

n Lakeside at Madison (7, homecoming)

n Chardon at Riverside (7)

n South at North (7, FSO)

Volleyball

n Riverside at Lakeside

n Geneva at Conneaut

n Ledgemont at GV

n West Geauga at Perry

n Mathews at PV

Boys Soccer

n Lakeside at Streetsboro (5)

n Riverside at Conneaut (6)

Girls Soccer

n Lakeside at Streetsboro (7)

n Geneva at Gilmour (4:30)

n Edgewood at PV (4:30)

n Perry at Kenston (7)

FRIDAY, OCT. 15

Football

n Conneaut at Struthers (7)

n Grand Valley at Pymatuning Valley (7)

n Perry at Aurora (7)

n Berkshire at Fairport (7)

n Cardinal at Independence (7)

n West Geauga at Chagrin Falls (7)

n Kenston at Harvey (7)

n Hawken at Cuyahoga Heights (7)

n Ledgemont at Brookfield (7)

n Richmond Heights at Newbury (7)

Cross Country

n PAC Meet (Perry Outdoor YMCA, 2:45)

SATURDAY, OCT. 16

Football

n Edgewood at Gilmour Academy (1)

n Kirtland at Beachwood (1)

n University at Western Reserve Academy (2)

Volleyball

n Conneaut at Madison (1)

n PV at Cornerstone Christian (9)

Cross Country

n GV at Sim Earich Inv. (Trumbull County Fairgrounds, 9:30)

n CVC Meet (at Perry Outdoor YMCA, 2)

Boys Soccer

n Perry at Madison (4)

Girls Soccer

n North at Perry (1)

n Riverside at Fairview (noon)

FRIDAY, OCT. 22

Football

n Lakeside at Chardon (7)

n Conneaut at Geneva (7)

n Jefferson at Edgewood (7, WFUN)

n Lutheran East at Grand Valley (7, homecoming)

n Perry at Wickliffe (7)

n Youngsville, Pa. at Pymatuning Valley (7)

n North at Madison (7)

n South at Riverside (7)

n Newbury at Berkshire (7)

n Hawken at Cardinal (7)

n Orange at Chagrin Falls (7)

n Fairport at Kirtland (7)

n Harvey at Aurora (7)

n Kenston at West Geauga (7)

n Youngstown Christian at Ledgemont (7)

n Richmond Heights at Independence (7)

n Univeristy at Akron SVSM (7)

SATURDAY, OCT. 23

Football

n Cuyahoga Heights at Beachwood (1)

Cross Country

District

n Edgewood, GV at Trumbull County Fairgrounds

n Madison at Lakeland CC

Girls Soccer

n Madison at Cle. Heights (2)

FRIDAY, OCT. 29

Football

n North at Lakeside (7, WFUN)

n Edgewood at Conneaut (7)

n Gilmour at Geneva (7)

n Newton Falls at Grand Valley (7)

n Chagrin Falls at Perry (7)

n Riverside at Madison (7)

n Cardinal at Berkshire (7)

n Chardon at South (7)

n Fairport at Richmond Heights (7)

n Harvey at Orange (7)

n Beachwood at Hawken (7)

n Aurora at Kenston (7)

n Kirtland at Newbury (7)

n Ledgemont at Mathews (7)

n Wickliffe at West Geauga (7)

n Independence at Cuyahoga Heights (7)

SATURDAY, OCT. 30

Football

n Jefferson at University (1)

Cross Country

Regional

n at Boardman

SATURDAY, NOV. 6

Cross Country

State Meet

n at Scioto Downs, Columbus

Trending Video

Recommended for you