BOYS TEAM STANDINGS

Edgewood 86, Lakeview 74, Crestwood 69, Liberty 65, Streetsboro 59%BD, Garrettsville Garfield 58, Jefferson 51, Pymatuning Valley 43, Ursuline 41%BD, Berkshire 28, Hubbard 24, Brookfield 21, Girard 20, Conneaut 15, Champion 3.

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

(Top 4 in each event to Ravenna regional)

- DISCUS - 1, Matt Pfleger (GG), 172-9; 2, Ray Bohn (GG), 154-4; 3, Kyle Muir (Urs), 150-6; 4, Brad Schrecengost (Lake), 142-10; 5, Bryan Wagner (Crest), 139-9; 6, Brandon Kidd (Jef), 138-0; 7, Robbie Webber (Lib), 133-1; 8, Mike Cole (Gir), 131-1.

- HIGH JUMP - 1, Brien Golden (Gir), 6-2; 2, Donovan Fletcher (Lib), 6-0; 3, Evan Bunch (Jef), 5-10; 4, Lee Patrick (PV), 5-10; 5, Shane Klevgard (GG), 5-8; 6, Isaiah Bell (Lib), 5-6; 7, Andrew DeJulio (Hub), 5-6; 8, Robert Wilson (Street), 5-4.

- LONG JUMP - 1, Brett Davenport (Lake), 19-10; 2, Emmanuel Simpson (Lib), 19-6%BC; 3, Mike Smith (Street), 19-5%BD; 4, Steve Cinicola (Hub), 18-6%BC; 5, Justin Skidmore (Edge), 18-4%BD; 6, J.J. Wladyka (Jef), 18-3; 7, Ben Moody (Lake), 18-2%BD; 8, Josh Brafford (PV), 18-2%BD.

- POLE VAULT - 1, Lee Patrick (PV), 11-0; 2, Kevin Nelson (Edge), 9-6; 3, Colton Hutton (Edge), 9-6; 4, Mike Piotrowski (Berk), 9-6; 5, Mackensie Stone (Berk), 9-0; 6, Jacob Bessman (PV), 7-0; 7, not awarded; 8, not awarded.

- SHOT PUT - 1, Matt Pfleger (GG), 54-4%BD; 3, Ray Bohn (GG), 52-1; 3, Brad Schrecengost (Lake), 47-0%BD; 4, Kevin Gilmore (Lake), 46-0%BC; 5, Kyle Muir (Urs), 44-9%BD; 6, Cody Pitts (Hub), 42-8; 7, Brandon Welch (Lib), 41-10%BC; 8, Jared Friend (Hub), 41-9%BC.

- 3200-METER RELAY - 1, Crestwood, 8:14.4; 2, Edgewood, 8:15.7; 3, Ursuline, 8:26.8; 4, Berkshire, 8:37.8; 5, Lakeview, 8:44.1; 6, Girard 8:46.1; 7, Conneaut, 9:01.3; 8, Jefferson, 9:03.2.

- 110-METER HIGH HURDLES - 1, Ben Moody (Lake), 15.9; 2, Wes Washington (Urs), 16.1; 3, Chris Strayhan (Street), 16.4; 4, Bryan Miner (Jef), 16.5; 5, Todd Wheeler (Edge), 16.6; 6, Nick Clowes (Urs), 16.8; 7, Marc Murphy (Lake), 16.8; 8, Asa Snider (Edge), 17.0.

- 100-METER DASH - 1, Fitzgerald Edwards (Lib), 11.0; 2, Ryan Martin (Brook), 11.0; 3, Alan Vanderink (Crest), 11.3; 4, Brandon Barrett (PV), 11.3; 5, Alex Williams (Jef), 11.4; 6, Billy Gibbs (Hub), 11.5; 7, Mike Smith (Street), 11.6; 8, Leo Rouan (Champ), 12.1.

- 800-METER RELAY - 1, Streetsboro, 1:32.9; 2, Liberty, 1:33.9; 3, Crestwood, 1:35.0; 4, Lakeview, 1:35.1; 5, Hubbard, 1:35.5; 6, Edgewood, 1:36.2; 7, Berkshire, 1:37.;1; 8, Champion, 1:39.3.

- 1600-METER RUN - 1, Ian Jones (Crest), 4:37.2; 2, Travis Isenberg (Edge), 4:37.7; 3, Evan DeChant (Gir), 4:40.8; 4, Tim Rosario (Brook), 4:41.2; 5, Landon Hamilton (PV), 4:46.0; 6, Matt Desin (Edge), 4:48.0; 7, Nick Szugye (Urs), 4:51.1; 8, Zach Booth (Champ), 4:51.8.

- 400-METER RELAY - 1, Liberty, 45.0; 2, Streetsboro, 45.1; 3, Hubbard, 45.3; 4, Lakeview, 45.7; 5, Jefferson, 45.7; 6, Pymatuning Valley, 46.6; 7, Edgewood, 47.0; 8, not awarded.

- 400-METER DASH - 1, Jake Miller (Lake), 48.3; 2, Alexander Macek (GG), 51.8; 3, Cory Lanterman (Street), 52.2; 4, Sam Raeburn (Berk), 52.6; 5, Ben Arthur (Jef), 52.6; 6, Blake Darrow (Street), 53.9; 7, Ryan Martin (Brook), 54.1; 8, Kenneth Jackson (Lib), 55.6.

- 300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES - 1, Jake Lundin (Con), 40.2; 2, Todd Wheeler (Edge), 40.3; 3, Kyle Phelps (GG), 40.9; 4, Trent Stephens (Crest), 41.9; 5, Nick Clowes (Urs), 43.1; 6, Bryan Miner (Jef), 43.2; 7, Asa Snider (Edge), 43.2; 8, Joshua Meyers (Lib), 43.6.

- 800-METER RUN - 1, Jake King (Edge), 2:01.1; 2, Danny Lieberth (Crest), 2:02.4; 3, Aaron Sharp (Jef), 2:03.1; 4, Nick Szugye (Urs), 2:05.4; 5, Tristan Mountsier (Berk), 2:07.3; 6, Brandon Powell (Con), 2:08.6; 7, Kevin D'Rummo (Urs), 2:09.7; 8, Travis Isenberg (Edge), 2:10.6.

- 200-METER DASH - 1, Fitzgerald Edwards (Lib), 22.4; 2, Alan Vanderink (Crest), 22.4; 3, Alex Williams (Jef), 22.7; 4, Ryan Martin (Brook), 23.0; 5, Brandon Barrett (PV), 23.1; 6, Cory Lanterman (Street), 24.0; 7, Kasey Schwing (Street), 24.1; 8, not awarded.

- 3200-METER RUN - 1, Matt Nichols (Crest), 9:45.0; 2, Landon Hamilton (PV), 10:14.4; 3, Jeremy Dunn (Edge), 10:22.5; 4, Heath Harris (Lake), 10:27.7; 5, Cody Chabola (Edge), 10:33.4; 6, Ben Cupp (Street), 10:34.2; 7, Ian Jones (Crest), 10:36.2; 8, Tim Rosario (Brook), 10:38.0.

- 1600-METER RELAY- 1, Streetsboro, 3:31.6; 2, Edgewood, 3:33.4; 3, Jefferson, 3:33.6; 4, Lakeview, 3:34.6; 5, Garrettsville Garfield, 3:35.2; 6, Berkshire, 3:37.9; 7, Liberty, 3:40.8; 8, Ursuline, 3:42.3.

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS

Lakeview 115, Crestwood 104, Hubbard 79, Garrettsville Garfield 62, Berkshire 52, Streetsboro 42, Jefferson 34, Liberty 33, Girard 24, Brookfield 23, Conneaut 18, Campbell Memorial 16, LaBrae 16, Champion 10, Edgewood 6.

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

(Top 4 in each event to Ravenna regional)

- DISCUS - 1, Liz Sitko (Crest), 122-1; 2, Kristen Angelo (Hub), 116-0; 3, Kim Taylor (Street), 105-10; 4, Katie O'Connor (Jef), 104-0; 5, Mo Rice (Jef), 101-8; 6, Kate Kaschalk (GG), 96-3; 7, C.J. Carlisle (GG), 95-11; 8, Marta Tillett (Crest), 90-3.

- HIGH JUMP - 1, Kelcie Hellmer (Jef), 5-2; 2, Kristi Opfer (GG), 5-0; 3, Emily Potter (Lab), 5-0; 4, Lauren Grinstein (Lib), 4-10; 5, Kristina Block (Crest), 4-8; 6, Tasha Thorr (Con), 4-8; 7, Devin VanderMaas (Berk), 4-8; 8, Lesley Wyatt (GG), 4-6.

- LONG JUMP - 1, Lesley Wyatt (GG), 15-6%BD; 2, Megan Amien (Lake), 15-2%BE; 3, Lauren Grinstein (Lib), 15-2%BC; 4, Kelcie Hellmer (Jef), 15-0; 5, Chalette English (Lake), 14-7%BD; 6, Gabrielle Williams (Con), 14-7%BC; 7, Christie Church (Con), 14-6; 8, Jordan Cunha (Edge), 14-4.

- POLE VAULT - 1, Emily Brousseau (Berk), 5-0; 2, not awarded; 3, not awarded; 4, not awarded; 5, not awarded; 6, not awarded; 7, not awarded; 8, not awarded.

- SHOT PUT - 1, Kim Taylor (Street), 38-8%BC; 2, Sarroya Townsend (Gir), 36-6; 3, Haley Bates (Lake), 34-11%BD; 4, Aysha Nichols (Gir), 34-7%BC; 5, Danielle Smith (Crest), 33-9%BE; 6, Kate Kaschalk (GG), 33-2; 7, Colleen O'Saben (Street), 32-7%BC; 8, Haley Kapferer (Jef), 31-8%BE.

- 3200-METER RELAY - 1, Crestwood, 9:37.0 (New record, breaks old record of 9:48.2 set in 1994 by Walsh Jesuit); 2, Lakeview, 10:15.3; 3, Berkshire, 10:24.5; 4, Brookfield, 10:38.6; 5, Girard, 10:44.2; 6, Garrettsville Garfield, 10:50.7; 7, Edgewood, 10:52.5; 8, Conneaut, 11:12.5.

- 100-METER HURDLES - 1, Liz Crafton (Hub), 16.5; 2, Kari Haywood (Brook), 16.5; 3, Katelyn Paul (GG), 16.6; 4, Chelsea Morrison (Gir), 17.1; 5, Kelli Jerina (Lake), 17.2; 6, Allison Rohaley (Berk), 17.7; 7, Kelsey Cianci (Street), 17.8; 8, Christie Church (Con), 20.4.

- 100-METER DASH - 1, Nicole Bevilaqua (Lake), 13.1; 2, Shanae Butler (Lib), 13.2; 3, Breonna Carter (Hub), 13.3; 4, Olivia Dressler (GG), 13.7; 5, Olivia Lane (Hub), 13.7; 6, Kiley Mathews (Lake), 13.8; 7, Carla Hill (Lib), 13.8; 8, Kaitlin Twigger (Street), 14.4.

- 800-METER RELAY - 1, Hubbard, 1:48.1; 2, Lakeview, 1:48.4; 3, Campbell Memorial, 1:51.3; 4, Crestwood, 1:52.4; 5, Berkshire, 1:52.7; 6, Jefferson, 1:54.4; 7, Streetsboro, 1:58.3; 8, Champion, 2:02.6.

- 1600-METER RUN - 1, Bridget Franek (Crest), 5:31.6; 2, Cassandra Schenck (Crest), 5:32.0; 3, Kayla Kelly (Street), 5:32.9; 4, Peggy Nichols (Lab), 5:33.7; 5, Amy Spring (Con), 5:52.0; 6, Tiffany Saporito (Edge), 5:54.6; 7, Claire Markwardt (Berk), 5:56.7; 8, Nikki Grant (Champ), 5:58.1.

- 400-METER RELAY - 1, Campbell Memorial, 52.4; 2, Lakeview, 52.6; 3, Liberty, 52.7; 4, Garrettsville Garfield, 53.1; 5, Crestwood, 54.2; 6, Jefferson, 54.3; 7, Berkshire, 55.0; 8, Streetsboro, 55.8.

- 400-METER DASH - 1, Katoria Carter (Hub), 58.8; 2, Kiley Mathews (Lake), 1:01.5; 3, Alynn Martin (Lake), 1:02.4; 4, Brittany Bako (Champ), 1:03.9; 5, Liz Hess (Berk), 1:0.40; 6, Jacy Watson (Crest), 1:06.8; 7, Samantha Rollman (Jef), 1:07.2; 8, Breanna Bridges (Hub), 1:07.5.

- 300-METER HURDLES - 1, Katelyn Paul (GG), 46.3; 2, Kari Haywood (Brook), 47.4; 3, Hannah Croft (Lake), 47.8; 4, Liz Crafton (Hub), 48.9; 5, Allison Rohaley (Berk), 49.3; 6, Kelsey Cianci (Street), 50.8; 7, Leah Stamp (Con), 50.8; 8, Kelli Jerina (Lake), 52.3.

- 800-METER RUN - 1, Bridget Franek (Crest), 2:22.7 (Franek set district record of 2:14.4 in Thursday's preliminaries, breaking record of 2:16.0 set by Harbor's Sonia Sargent in 1983); 2, Megan Miller (Crest), 2:22.7; 3, Michele Starkey (Hub), 2:27.0; 4, Peggy Nichols (Lab), 2:29.3; 5, Katie Scannell (Lake), 2:35.3; 6, Amber Davis (GG), 2:35.7; 7, Crystal Alexander (Brook), 2:37.5; 8, Carissa O'Connor (Jef), 2:38.3.

- 200-METER DASH - 1, Katoria Carter (Hub), 26.2; 2, Nicole Bevilacqua (Lake), 27.0; 3, Shanae Butler (Lib), 27.1; 4, Alynn Martin (Lake), 27.7; 5, Candice Cozzone (Crest), 28.0; 6, Olivia Lane (Hub), 28.4; 7, Teresa Johnson (Gir), 29.0; 8, Kaitlin Twigger (Street), 30.1.

- 3200-METER RUN - 1, Bridget Franek (Crest), 10:16.5 (New record, breaks old record of 11:44.3 set in 2004 by Pymatuning Valley's Tracee Gruskiewicz); 2, Cassandra Schenck (Crest), 10:35.8; 3, Jessica Dingman (Berk), 12:02.6; 4, Chelsea Coe (Lake), 12:12.4; 5, Kayla Kelly (Street), 12:30.9; 6, Nicole Taddei (Lake), 12:43.4; 7, Nikki Grant (Champ), 12:56.0; 8, Claire Markwardt (Berk), 13:00.7.

- 1600-METER RELAY - 1, Lakeview, 4:13.7; 2, Berkshire, 4:18.0; 3, Hubbard, 4:22.4; 4, Crestwood, 4:26.8; 5, Streetsboro, 4:34.1; 6, Garrettsville Garfield, 4:36.3; 7, Conneaut, 4:37.3; 8, Champion, 4:39.7.

Recommended for you