The Star Beacon; Ashtabula, Ohio

August 26, 2013

Scholastic Schedule:


Star Beacon

— MONDAY, AUG. 26

Volleyball

n Fairport at Edgewood (5)

Boys Golf

n Southington, Edgewood at PV (4)

n Badger at Grand Valley (4)

n Jefferson at Liberty (4)

n Geneva at Madison (3:30)

Girls Golf

n Perry, Madison at Lakeside (3:30)

Girls Tennis

n Jefferson at Liberty (4)

n Madison at South (4)

n Perry at Geneva (TBA)

Boys Soccer

n Jefferson at Niles McKinley (7)

n Mathews at GV (4)

n Edgewood at NDCL (7)

n Lincoln West at Conneaut (5)



TUESDAY, AUG. 27

Volleyball

n Lordstown at PV (5:30)

n Ledgemont at Grand Valley (7)

n Lakeside at North (6)

n Madison at Riverside (6:15)

n Harvey at Edgewood (5)

n Chardon at Geneva (6)

n Perry at Conneaut (5)

Boys Golf

n PV at Maplewood (4)

n Jefferson at Newton Falls (4)

n North at Geneva (3)

n Conneaut at Howland (4:30)

Girls Tennis

n Lakeside at Jefferson (4)

n Edgewood at Madison (4)

n Fairview at Conneaut (4)

Boys Soccer

n Lakeside at North (5)

n Madison at Riverside (6)

n Chardon at Geneva (8)

Girls Soccer

n PV at Jefferson (6)

n Riverside at Madison (6)

n Geneva at Chardon (7)

n Wickliffe at Conneaut (5)

n North at Lakeside (4:30)



WEDNESDAY, AUG. 28

Volleyball

n PV at Ledgemont (5:30)

Cross Country

n GV at Newbury

Boys Golf

n Lordstown at PV (4)

n Grand Valley at Mathews (4)

n Champion at Jefferson (4)

n Edgewood at Lakeside (3:30)

Girls Golf

n Madison at Lake Catholic (3:30)

n Edgewood Home Meet (3:30)

Girls Tennis

n Struthers at Jefferson (4)

n Geneva at Madison (4)

n Harvey at Brookfield (4)

n Chardon at Lakeside (4:15)

n NDCL at Edgewood (4)

Boys Soccer

n Newton Falls at Jefferson (7)

Girls Soccer

n Edgewood at Conneaut (5)



THURSDAY, AUG. 29

Volleyball

n PV Invitational (4:30)

n Conneaut at Grand Valley (7)

n Jefferson, Edgewood at Geneva (5)

n Riverside at Lakeside (6)

n North at Madison (7:30)

n Elyria Baptist at St. John (4:30)

Cross Country

n Conneaut at PV Invitational

Boys Golf

n Bristol at Grand Valley (4)

n Riverside at Madison (3:30)

n Geneva at Chardon (3)

Girls Golf

n Conneaut, Madison at St. John (3:30)

n Geneva at Punderson (4)

Girls Tennis

n Jefferson at Edgewood (4)

Boys Soccer

n GV at Badger (4:30)

n Chardon at Edgewood (5)

Girls Soccer

n Badger at PV (4:30)

n Madison at Lake Catholic (5)

n Lakeview at Geneva (6:30)

n Orange at Riverside (6:30)