The Star Beacon; Ashtabula, Ohio

February 20, 2013

ALL-TIME ASHTABULA COUNTY BOYS BASKETBALL SCORING LEADERS:


Star Beacon

RK. PLAYER                      SCHOOL                 YEARS   POINTS

  1. A.J. Henson                  Grand Valley             ’09-’12   1,681

  2. Matt Zappitelli               Conneaut                  ’85-’88   1,454

  3. Steve Savel                  Pymatuning Valley    ’05-’08   1,440

  4. Jim Dodd                      Grand Valley             ’55-’58   1,377

  5. Adam Schumann          Edgewood                ’99-’02   1,341

  6. Frank Zeman                Deming                     ’52-’54   1,338

  7. Sean Freeman              Pymatuning Valley   ’87-’90    1,301

  8. Corey Shontz                Pymatuning Valley   ’05-’08    1,292

  9. Fred Scruggs                Harbor                      ’86-’89    1,248

10. Randy Linsted              Pymatuning Valley    ’73-’76    1,223

11. Emilio Parks                 Lakeside                   ’08-’10    1,221

12. Jemal Harris                 Harbor                      ’90-’93    1,214

13. Chuck Naso                 Jefferson                   ’54-’56    1,210

14. Richard Scribben         Deming                     ’51-’54    1,208

15. Joe Rich                       Harbor                      ’85-’87    1,178

16. John Coleman             Harbor                      ’72-’74    1,167

17. Mike Pape                    Conneaut                 ’92-’95    1,166

18. Jim Chiacchiero           St. John                    ’88-’91    1,159

19. Jay McHugh                Geneva                     ’77-’79    1,158

20. Brad McNeilly              Pymatuning Valley    ’89-’92    1,150

21. Steve Oman                PV-GV                       ’87-’89   1,140

22. Steve Hanek                St. John                    ’87-’90   1,111

23. Cody Blizzard              Lakeside                   ’09-’12   1,109

24. Todd Estok                   Harbor                      ’96-’98   1,102

25. Tom Church                 Conneaut                  ’96-’98   1,086

26. Sean Shearer              GRA                          ’02-’04   1,077

27. Andy Juhola                 Harbor                      ’82-’84   1,069

28. Bob Miller                    Andover                    ’57-’59   1,067

29. Dan Coxon                  Conneaut                  ’92-’95   1,065

30. Chuck Stevens            Jefferson                  ’76-’79    1,056

31.  Scott Humphrey          Conneaut                 ’67-’70   1,049

32.  Sean Butler                 Edgewood               ’07-’10    1,042

33. Jared McNeilly             Pymatuning Valley   ’95-’98    1,033

34. Harvey Hunt                Williamsfield             ’55-’57    1,028

35. Tony Lyons                  Conneaut                 ’92-’95    1,026

36. Jordan Snyder             Grand Valley            ’04-’07    1,008

37. Jim Edison                   Pymatuning Valley   ’99-’02    1,007

38. TIM CROSS                Pymatuning Valley ’10-’13    1,002

39. Dave Sillanpaa            Conneaut                  ’75-’78    1,001

— Compiled by Don McCormack