The Star Beacon; Ashtabula, Ohio

March 25, 2013

COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL SPRING SPORTS SCHEDULE:


Star Beacon

— TUESDAY, MARCH 26

Baseball

n Lawrence at St. John (4)

Softball

n St. John at Lawrence (4)



WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27

Baseball

n St. John at Grand River Academy (4)

n Perry at Avon (5)



THURSDAY, MARCH 28

n No events scheduled



FRIDAY, MARCH 29

n No events scheduled



SATURDAY, MARCH 30

Baseball

n Jefferson at Madison (DH, 1)

n Lakeside at Harvey (DH, 1)

n Perry at Riverside (DH, 11)

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n Madison at West Geauga

n Riverside at West Geauga Wolverine Inv. (9)

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SUNDAY, MARCH 31

n No events scheduled



MONDAY, APRIL 1

Baseball

n Madison at Ledgemont

n PV at Cardinal

n Perry at West Geauga

n Lakeside at Conneaut

Softball

n Berkshire at Geneva

n Lakeside at Jefferson (4)

n Grand Valley at Brookfield (5)

n PV at Cardinal

n Harvey at Riverside (1)

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



TUESDAY, APRIL 2

Baseball

n Grand Valley at Edgewood (11)

n Ledgemont at Edgewood (1:30)

n PV at Badger

n Jefferson at Tarboro, N.C. Classic (TBA)

n Brush at Perry (DH, 1)

Softball

n Geneva at Kenston

n Jefferson at Fitch (5)

n PV at Badger

n Euclid at Riverside

n Lakeside at Conneaut

Track

n PV at GV (4)

n Jefferson, Campbell, Howland at Newton Falls (5)

Boys Tennis

n South at Madison

n Fitch at Jefferson (4)

n Conneaut at Lakeside (11)

n Kirtland at Perry (4)



WEDNESDAY, APRIL 3

Baseball

n Edgewood at Chardon (12)

n Geneva at Lakeview

n Brookfield at PV (5)

n Jefferson at Tarboro, N.C. Classic (TBA)

n Strong Vincent (Erie) at Conneaut

n Lakeside at Ledgemont

Softball

n Lakeview at Geneva

n Jefferson at Edgewood (4:30)

n Grand Valley at Lordstown

n Brookfield at PV (5)

n Wickliffe at Riverside

n Perry at Conneaut

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n Edgewood at Lakeside (11)



THURSDAY, APRIL 4

Baseball

n GV at Hawken

n Edgewood at Geneva

n Jefferson at Tarboro, N.C. Classic (TBA)

n Riverside at Harvey

n Ledgemont at Conneaut

n Fairport Harding at Perry (7:30)

Softball

n Geneva at Cuyahoga Heights

n West Geauga at Riverside

n Conneaut at Ledgemont

n Lakeside at Cardinal

n Cornerstone Christian at St. John (4)

Track

n Edgewood, Conneaut at Champion Relays

Boys Tennis

n Madison at Geneva

n Perry at West Geauga (4)



FRIDAY, APRIL 5

Baseball

n Conneaut at Madison (DH, 11)

n Lakside at GV

n PV at Lakeview

n Jefferson at Tarboro, N.C. Classic (TBA)

n Perry at Keystone  (12)

Softball

n Hathaway Brown at Geneva

n Jefferson at Chardon

n Edgewood at Lake Catholic

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SATURDAY, APRIL 6

Baseball

n Fairport at Edgewood (DH, 12)

n Lakeside at PV (DH, 10)

n Cardinal at Conneaut (11)

Softball

n Struthers at Jefferson (DH, 11)

n Grand Valley at Berkshire (DH, 10)

n Lakeside at PV (DH, 10)

n Kenston at Riverside (DH, 11)

n Ft. LeBoeuf, Pa. at Conneaut (DH, 11)

Track

n Edgewood at Lakeside Icebreaker (9)

n Madison at Harvey

n Geneva, Perry at Harvey Relays (9)

n Jefferson at Newton Falls Inv. (10)

n Conneaut at Joe Lane Inv. (10)

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SUNDAY, APRIL 7

n No events scheduled



MONDAY, APRIL 8

Baseball

n South at Madison

n GV at Badger

n Edgewood at Brookfield

n Geneva at Riverside

n Maplewood at PV

n Girard at Jefferson (5)

n University at Lakeside

Softball

n Geneva at Riverside

n Madison at South

n Girard at Jefferson (5)

n Edgewood at Mooney (5)

n Grand Valley at Badger

n Maplewood at PV

n Geneva at Riverside

n Perry at West Geauga

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n Madison at Euclid

n Chardon at Edgewood

n Howland at Jefferson (4)

n NDCL at Conneaut (4)

n St. John at Harvey (4)

n Kenston at Perry (4)



TUESDAY, APRIL 9

Baseball

n Hearts of Jesus at St. John (4)

n Maplewood at GV

n PV at Mathews

n Jefferson at Girard (5)

Softball

n Jefferson at Girard (5)

n Ft. LeBoeuf, Pa. at Edgewood (4)

n Maplewood at Grand Valley

n PV at Mathews

n Riverside at West Geauga

Track

n Edgewood at Champion Quad

n NAC Meet at PV

n Jefferson, Lakeview, Liberty at Poland

n Aurora at Perry

Boys Tennis

n Geneva at North

n Jefferson at Canfield (4)

n St. John at Conneaut (4)

n South at Lakeside (4:15)

n Wickliffe at Perry (4)



WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10

Baseball

n Lawrence at St. John (4)

n Mathews at GV

n Madison at Geneva

n PV at Bristol

n Riverside at South

n Perry at Conneaut

n Lakeside at Chardon

Softball

n Madison at Geneva

n Edgewood at Champion (5)

n Mathews at Grand Valley

n PV at Bristol

n Riverside at South

n Conneaut at Strong Vincent, Pa.

n Chardon at Lakeside

n Perry at Chagrin Falls

n Lawrence at St. John (4)

Track

n Riverside at Madison (4)

n Geneva at Lakeside (4)

Boys Tennis

n Madison at Perry

n St. John at Edgewood (3:30)

n Jefferson at Poland (4)

n Conneaut at Perry (4)



THURSDAY, APRIL 11

Baseball

n West Geauga at Madison

n St. John at St. Martin dePorres (4)

n GV at PV

n Lake Catholic at Edgewood

n Berkshire at Geneva

n Campbell at Jefferson

Softball

n Geneva at Perry

n Campbell Memorial at Jefferson (5)

n Edgewood at Harvey

n Grand Valley at PV

n Mayfield at Riverside

n St. John at St. Martin dePorres (4)

Track

n Connneaut at Champion Inv.

Boys Tennis

n Jefferson at Edgewood

n Chardon at Geneva

n GRA at Conneaut (4)

n North at Lakeside (4:15)

n Aurora at Perry (4)



FRIDAY, APRIL 12

Baseball

n US at Madison

n Geneva at North

n Jefferson vs. Struthers (Cene Park, 5)

n Chardon at Riverside

n South at Lakeside

Softball

n Geneva at North

n Madison at Perry

n Fairport at Grand Valley

n Riverside at Chardon

n Lakeside at South

Track

n Edgewood, Conneaut at Grand Valley Twilight

n Jefferson at Lakeview Relays (5)

Boys Tennis

n St. John at Madison

n Rocky River at Edgewood (4)

n Fairview at Lakeside (4:15)



SATURDAY, APRIL 13

Baseball

n Lakeview at Edgewood (DH, 11)

n PV at Newbury (DH, 1)

n Conneaut at Maplewood (DH, 11)

Softball

n Jefferson at Madison (DH, 11)

n Lakeview at Edgewood (DH, 1)

n Conneaut at Maplewood (DH, 11)

n Ursuline at Lakeside (DH, 10)

Track

n Geneva at Chardon (TBA)

n PV at East Palenstine (10)

n Riverside at Nordonia Knight Relays (9)

n Perry at Chardon (9)

Boys Tennis

n McDowell at Geneva (12)

n Conneaut at Perry (4)

n Lakeside at Chardon (10)



SUNDAY, APRIL 14

n No events scheduled



MONDAY, APRIL 15

Baseball

n Riverside at Madison

n Horizon Science Academy at St. John (4)

n GV at Bristol

n Geneva at Chardon

n Jefferson at Lakeview (5)

n Conneaut at Brookfield (5)

n North at Lakeside

n Orange at Perry

Softball

n Geneva at Chardon

n Madison at Riverside

n Jefferson at Lakeview (5)

n Edgewood at Boardman (5)

n Grand Valley at Bristol

n Madison at Riverside

n Conneaut at Seneca, Pa.

n Lakeside at North

n Perry at Aurora

n Horizon Science Academy at St. John (4)

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n Harvey at Madison

n GRA at Edgewood (4)

n Geneva at Beachwood (4)

n Jefferson at Lakeview (4)

n St. John at Wickliffe (4)

n Chardon at Perry (4)



TUESDAY, APRIL 16

Baseball

n Madison at North

n Grand River Academy at (4)

n PV at Edgewood

n Lakeview at Jefferson (5)

n Conneaut at Lakeside

n Perry at Orange

Softball

n Geneva at Conneaut

n North at Madison

n Lakeview at Jefferson (5)

n Perry at Riverside

n St. John at Badger (4)

Track

n Madison at Geneva

n NAC meet at PV

n Girard, Champion at Jefferson

n Chagrin at Perry

Boys Tennis

n Madison at North

n Edgewood at Fairview (4)

n Conneaut at University

n St. John at GRA (3:30)

n Perry at Harvey (4)



WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17

Baseball

n Bloomfield at GV

n University at Geneva

n Southington at PV

n Lakeside at Riverside

Softball

n Mooney at Edgewood (5)

n Bloomfield at Grand Valley

n Southington at PV

n Riverside at Lakeside

n Lincoln West at Conneaut

n Riverside at Lakeside

n Kenston at Perry

Track

n Madison at Geneva (4)

n Lakeside at Riverside (4)

n Edgewood at Perry (4)

Boys Tennis

n Geneva at Kenston (4)

n Niles at Jefferson (4)

n Conneaut at Harvey

n Lakeside at Brecksville-Broadview (4:15)

n St. John at North (4)

n Edgewood at Perry (4)



THURSDAY, APRIL 18

Baseball

n GV at Ledgemont

n Conneaut at Edgewood

n PV at Bloomfield

n Jefferson at Champion (5)

Softball

n South at Geneva

n Madison at Columbiana (4:15)

n Jefferson at Champion (5)

n Perry at Edgewood

n Grand Valley at Ledgemont

n PV at Bloomfield

n Riverside at Mayfield

n Conneaut vs. TBA, Mahoning Valley Inv. (Boardman Field of Dreams, 4)

Track

n Edgewood, Conneaut, PV at Champion Quad

Boys Tennis

n Lakeside at Madison

n Edgewood at NDCL (4)

n South at Geneva

n Conneaut at Jefferson (4)

n Perry at Kirtland (4)



FRIDAY, APRIL 19

Baseball

n Lakeside at Madison

n GV at Lordstown

n South at Geneva

n Jefferson at Fitch (5)

n Riverside at North

n Lake Catholic at Perry (7:30)

Softball

n Madison at Lakeside

n Jefferson vs. Poland (Boardman Field of Dreams, 6)

n Edgewood vs. East Palestine, Strikeout Cancer Tournament (Candlelight Knolls, 5)

n PV at South Range Tournament (6)

n North at Riverside

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n Edgewood at Conneaut (4)

n Howland at Lakeside (4:15)

n Euclid at St. John (4)



SATURDAY, APRIL 20

Baseball

n Madison at Wickliffe, also vs. Benedictine (DH, 10)

n GV at Mineral Ridge (DH, 11)

n GRA at Geneva (DH, 1)

n Liberty at Jefferson (1)

n Riveside vs. Kirtland, Westlake at Perry (TBA)

n Fairport Harding at Conneaut (DH, 11)

n Lakeside at Cardinal (DH, 12)

n Bay at Perry (12)

Softball

n Madison at South Range (TBA)

n Jefferson vs. TBD (DH, Boardman Field of Dreams, 11:45 & 1:30)

n Edgewood vs. Ursuline, Strikeout Cancer Tournament (Candlelight Knolls, 11)

n Edgewood vs. West Branch, Strikeout Cancer Tournament (Candlelight Knolls, 1)

n PV at South Range Tournament (DH, TBA)

n Riverside at Mentor (DH, 11)

Track

n Edgewood, Madison, Geneva, Jefferson, Riverside, Lakeside at Perry Relays (TBA)

Boys Tennis

n Jefferson at Rocky River Inv. (8)



SUNDAY, APRIL 21

n No events scheduled



MONDAY, APRIL 22

Baseball

n Lakeside at Geneva

n Madison at Chardon

n St. Martin dePorres at St. John (4)

n Badger at GV

n PV at Maplewood

n University at Riverside

Softball

n Lakeside at Geneva

n Chardon at Madison

n Liberty at Jefferson (5)

n Badger at Grand Valley

n PV at Maplewood

n St. John at St. Martin dePorres (4)

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n Chardon at Madison

n Edgewood at Kirtland (4)

n Lakeside at Geneva

n Struthers at Jefferson (4)

n Conneaut at Andrews (4)



TUESDAY, APRIL 23

Baseball

n Edgewood at Madison

n St. John at Hearts of Jesus (4)

n Geneva at Conneaut

n Jefferson at Liberty (5)

Softball

n Jefferson at Liberty (5)

n Edgewood at Madison

n Kirtland at Riverside

n Harvey at Lakeside

Track

n NAC Meet at PV (4)

n Struthers at Jefferson

Boys Tennis

n Madison at South

n Jefferson at Lakeside (4)

n Conneaut at St. John (4)



WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24

Baseball

n Madison at South

n GV at Mathews

n Riverside at Geneva

n Bristol at PV

n Conneaut at Strong Vincent

n Lakeside at University

Softball

n Riverside at Geneva

n Lake Catholic at Edgewood

n Grand Valley at Mathews

n Bristol at PV

n Riverside at Geneva

n Conneaut at Lakeside

n West Geauga at Perry

Track

n Riverside at Geneva (4)

n Lakeside at Madison

Boys Tennis

n Edgewood at St. John (3:30)

n Perry at Geneva (4)

n Lakeview at Jefferson (4)

n Conneaut at Harvey



THURSDAY, APRIL 25

Baseball

n GV at Southington

n Edgwood at Cardinal

n Ledgemont at PV

n Labrae at Jefferson  (5)

n Riverside at Lake Catholic

n North at Perry (7:30)

Softball

n Geneva at Beaumont

n LaBrae at Jefferson (5)

n Harvey at Edgewood

n Southington at Grand Valley

n Ledgemont at PV

n Lake Catholic at Riverside

n Conneaut at Keystone Tournament (TBA)

n St. John at Horizon Science Academy (4)

Track

n Conneaut at Champion Quad

Boys Tennis

n Geneva at Madison

n Jefferson at Conneaut (4)

n Chardon at Lakeside (4:15)

n St. John at Andrews (4)



FRIDAY, APRIL 26

Baseball

n Geneva at Madison

n PV at GV

n South at Riverside

n Chardon at Lakeside

Softball

n Geneva at Madison

n PV at Grand Valley

n South at Riverside

n Lakeside at Chardon

n St. John at Fairport

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n Perry at Edgewood (4)



SATURDAY, APRIL 27

Baseball

n St. John at Horizon Science Academy (4)

n GV at Cardinal (DH, 11)

n Edgewood at Seneca (11)

n Geneva at Perry Tournament (DH, 11)

n Jefferson at Lakeside (DH, 11)

n Euclid at Riverside (DH, 11)

n Conneaut at Keystone (DH, 11)

n Perry at Fairport Harding (12)

Softball

n Edgewood at Seneca, Pa. (11)

n Conneaut at Keystone Tournament (TBA)

n Berkshire at Perry (DH, 10)

Track

n Edgewood, PV, Jefferson, Conneaut, Lakeside at Laker Invitational (9)

n Madison, Riverside, Perry at Ranger Relays (9)

Boys Tennis

n Edgewood at NDCL Tournament (10)



SUNDAY, APRIL 28

n No events scheduled



MONDAY, APRIL 29

Baseball

n Madison at US

n GV at Maplewood

n North at Geneva

n Mathews at PV

n Jefferson at Newton Falls (5)

n Riverside at Chardon

n Conneaut at Boardman (5)

n Lakeside at South

Softball

n North at Geneva

n Jefferson at Newton Falls (5)

n Edgewood at Conneaut (4)

n Grand Valley at Maplewood

n Mathews at PV

n Chardon at Riverside

n South at Lakeside

n Chagrin Falls at Perry

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n Euclid at Madison

n North at Geneva

n Jefferson at Niles (4)

n Lakeside at South (4:15)

n Wickliffe at St. John (4)



TUESDAY, APRIL 30

Baseball

n Edgewood at PV

n Riverside at Jefferson

n Champion at Lakeside (5)

Softball

n Jefferson at Lakeside (4)

n Edgewood at Perry

Track

n Edgewood, Maplewood, Southington at PV (4)

n LaBrae, Niles at Jefferson

n Perry at Orange (4)

Boys Tennis

n Edgewood, Poland at Jeferson

n Chardon at Geneva (4:15)

n Cleveland Heights at Conneaut

n Lakeside at North (4:15)

n GRA at St. John (3:30)



WEDNESDAY, MAY 1

Baseball

n Madison at Riverside

n Bristol at GV (5)

n Chardon at Geneva

n Lordstown at PV

n Lakeside at North

Softball

n Chardon at Geneva

n Riverside at Madison

n Howland at Edgewood (5)

n Bristol at Grand Valley

n Lordstown at PV

n North at Lakeside

n Perry at Aurora

Track

n Madison at North

n Geneva at University (4)

n Riverside at South (4)

n Lakeside at Chardon

Boys Tennis

n Harvey at Madison

n St. John at Edgewood (3:30)

n Geneva at McDowell (4)

n Jefferson at Struthers (4)

n Conneaut at Andrews (4)



THURSDAY, MAY 2

Baseball

n Lordstown at GV



n Jefferson at Edgewood

n Geneva at University

n Badger at PV

n Mentor at Riverside

n Senca at Conneaut

n Perry at Hawken

Softball

n Geneva at Jefferson

n Conneaut at Edgewood (4)

n Lordstown at Grand Valley

n Badger at PV

n Riverside at Nordonia

n Lakeside at Harvey

Track

n Edgewood at Champion Quad

Boys Tennis

n North at Madison

n Edgewood at Jefferson

n Conneaut at GRA (4)

n St. John at Euclid (4)



FRIDAY, MAY 3

Baseball

n Madison vs. NDCL (Classic Park, 4)

n PV at Lordstown

n Riverside at Lakeside

n Harvey at Perry

Softball

n Madison at North

n Jefferson at Conneaut

n PV at Lordstown

n Lakeside at Riverside

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n Edgewood at Geneva (4)

n Lakeside at Jefferson (4)



SATURDAY, MAY 4

Baseball

n Edgewood at Champion (DH, 11)

n Conneaut at Jefferson (DH, 1)

Softball

n Conneaut at Madison (DH, 11)

n Edgewood at NDCL (DH, 9:30)

n Grand Valley at Cardinal (DH, 11)

Track

n Geneva (boys), Conneaut at Lakeview Inv. (9:30)

n Geneva (girls), Riverside at Mentor Relays (9)

n PV at Lakeview (TBA)

Boys Tennis

n Edgewood, Conneaut at NDCL Doubles Tournament (9)



SUNDAY, MAY 5

n Baseball, softball, tennis sectional tournament draws



MONDAY, MAY 6

Baseball

n Madison at Lakeside

n St. John at LEC Tournament (through May 9)

n Ledgemont at GV

n Edgewood at Conneaut

n Geneva at South

n PV at Bloomfield

n Kenston at Perry

Softball

n Geneva at South

n Lakeside at Madison

n Edgewood at Jefferson

n Ledgemont at Grand Valley

n Bloomfield at PV

n Riverside at North

n Perry at Kenston

n St. John at LEC Tournament (through May 9)

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n Conneaut at Edgewood (4)

n Harvey at St. John  (4)



TUESDAY, MAY 7

Baseball

n North at Madison

n Conneaut at Geneva

n Canfield at Jefferson (5)

n Perry at Kenston

Softball

n Conneaut at Geneva

n Canfield at Jefferson (5)

n PV at Brookfield (5)

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n Madison at Lakeside

n Geneva at South



WEDNESDAY, MAY 8

Baseball

n Geneva at Lakeside

n Chardon at Madison

n GV at Southington

n Brookfield at Edgewood

n PV at Ledgemont

Softball

n Geneva at Lakeside

n Madison at Chardon

n Conneaut at Jefferson

n Grand Valley at Southington

n PV at Ledgemont

Track

n Edgewood at GV

n South at Madison

n Chardon at Geneva (4)

n PV, Conneaut at Jefferson (4)

n University at Riverside (4)

n North at Lakeside

Boys Tennis

n Lake Catholic at Madison

n Edgewood at Chardon

n Hawken at Geneva

n Conneaut at Gilmour Academy

n Lakeside at Brush (4:15)



THURSDAY, MAY 9

Baseball

n Madison at Harvey

n GV at Blooomfield

n Edgewood at Jefferson

n Lakeside at Geneva

n PV at Southington

Softball

n NDCL at Edgewood

n Grand Valley at Bloomfield

n PV at Southington

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n Division I sectional

n Edgewood at GRA (4)

n Geneva at Lakeside

n Conneaut at Poland (4)



FRIDAY, MAY 10

Baseball

n Edgewood at Geneva

n Jefferson at Riverside

Softball

n Edgewood at Fairview, Pa. (4)

Track

n Riverside at Euclid Relays (9)

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SATURDAY, MAY 11

Baseball

n Riverside vs. Mayfield at Classic Park (1)

n Conneaut at Beachwood (DH, 11)

Softball

n Geneva at Champion (DH, 11)

n Cleveland Heights at Lakeside (DH, 11)

Track

n All-County Meet at PV (10)

n Perry at Fitch (9)

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SUNDAY, MAY 12

n No events scheduled



MONDAY, MAY 13

Baseball

n St. John at Cornerstone Christian

n Boardman at Conneaut (5)

Softball

n St. John at Cornerstone Christian

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n Madison at Mentor

n Edgewood at Lakeside (3:45)

n St. John at Lake Catholic (4)



TUESDAY, MAY 14

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n Ursuline at Conneaut (5)

Track

n Jeffersont at AAC Meet (LaBrae)

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



WEDNESDAY, MAY 15

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n PAC Meet (Spire)

n NAC Meet at PV

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



THURSDAY, MAY 16

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



FRIDAY, MAY 17

Baseball

n Brookfield at Jefferson (5)

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n PV, Jefferson, Conneaut at Falcon Friday Night Relays (5)

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SATURDAY, MAY 18

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SUNDAY, MAY 19

n No events scheduled



MONDAY, MAY 20

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



TUESDAY, MAY 21

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n District meets

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



WEDNESDAY, MAY 22

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n District meets

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



THURSDAY, MAY 23

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n District meets

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



FRIDAY, MAY 24

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n District meets

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SATURDAY, MAY 25

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n District meets

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SUNDAY, MAY 26

n No events scheduled



MONDAY, MAY 27

Memorial Day

n No events scheduled



TUESDAY, MAY 28

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



WEDNESDAY, MAY 29

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n Regional meets

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



THURSDAY, MAY 30

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n Regional meets

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



FRIDAY, MAY 31

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n Regional meets

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SATURDAY, JUNE 1

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n Regional meets

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SUNDAY, JUNE 2

n No events scheduled



MONDAY, JUNE 3

Memorial Day

n No events scheduled



TUESDAY, JUNE 4

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n No events scheduled

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



THURSDAY, JUNE 6

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n State meet

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



FRIDAY, JUNE 7

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n State meet

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SATURDAY, JUNE 8

Baseball

n No events scheduled

Softball

n No events scheduled

Track

n State meet

Boys Tennis

n No events scheduled



SUNDAY, JUNE 9

n No events scheduled